History for 2014 Mar 29th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2014ASICS Mt. Carmel Invitational 2014 Results - Mt. Carmel Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results courtesy of Dennis McClanahan!
2014 Mt. Carmel Invitational Track Meet
Results
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 T'Kint, Lauren 12 Carlsbad 11:32.10 11:20.81
2 Cahalan, Ashley 11 Vista Murrie 11:41.60 11:23.69
3 Utash, Charlotte 12 Simi Valley 11:50.10 11:31.58
4 Rickets, Shea 12 Valhalla 11:32.00 11:35.87
5 Rich, Jordan 11 La Costa Can 11:58.50 11:42.38
6 Boyd, Savannah 10 La Costa Can 11:58.50 11:48.34
7 Fisher, Jewel 12 San Marcos - 11:49.60 11:52.00
8 Huerta, Araceli 12 Escondido 11:52.14 11:52.45
9 North-cole, Natalie 11 Carlsbad 11:37.60 11:54.58
10 Coda, Elizabeth 10 Notre Dame ( 11:52.10 11:57.85
11 Eguchi, Natsuki 11 Northwood 11:47.00 11:58.13
12 Bohan, Rachel 10 Cathedral Ca 11:39.38 12:03.37
13 Calegari, Alex 9 Poway 11:55.90 12:09.88
14 Bagnell, Sara 12 Point Loma 11:41.10 12:13.97
15 Vargha, Aubree 12 Canyon (Ana) 11:58.00 12:14.56
16 Cremer, Christine 12 Cathedral Ca 11:56.70 12:14.58
17 Von Borstel, Gaby 12 Serra -sd 12:01.20 12:20.63
18 Gonzalez, Sophie Rancho Berna 12:24.85
19 Borrego, Lindsey 12 Canyon (Ana) 11:55.00 12:28.71
20 Vela, Andrea 10 Fallbrook 11:56.70 12:44.49
21 Black, Brittany 10 Torrey Pines 11:45.60 12:50.12
22 Rode, Colleen 9 Ursuline Sch 11:55.50 12:51.37
-- Kloha, Christa 11 Westview 11:41.50 DNF
-- Perry, Annelise 10 Del Norte (S 11:55.20 DNF
-- Alcaraz, Sophia 11 Steele Canyo 11:49.60 DNF
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Drisko, Cody 12 Carlsbad 9:59.90 9:37.40
2 Culp, Tyler 12 University C 9:39.50
3 Meredith, Matt 12 Notre Dame ( 9:55.20 9:40.65
4 Castellanos, Alejandro 12 Heritage 9:51.00 9:41.40
5 Knaus, Trevor 11 Vista Murrie 9:57.50 9:41.98
6 Williams, Nathan 11 Carlsbad 9:50.30 9:42.61
7 Harrigan-Cota, Daniel 12 Walnut 9:53.70 9:42.96
8 Venegas, Anthony 12 Colony 9:53.30 9:48.83
9 Manis, Mitch 11 Del Norte (S 9:51.50 9:50.22
10 Chapman, Niko 10 University C 9:50.65
11 Rule, Trent 11 Valhalla 9:58.00 9:51.03
12 Terres, Matthew 11 Northwood 9:55.00 9:51.90
13 Stovitz, Jack 10 Harvard-West 9:53.70 9:52.11
14 Essex, Trenton 11 Trabuco Hill 9:50.20 9:52.94
15 Wallach, Alex 12 Walnut 9:58.90 9:53.42
16 Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview 9:55.30 9:55.27
17 Gonzalez, Jesse 10 Rosemead 9:55.23 9:56.91
18 Jensen, Colin 10 Poway 9:58.30 9:57.72
19 Jameson, Evan 11 Del Norte (S 9:59.60 9:57.86
20 Marquillo, Gerrardo 12 Sweetwater 9:50.60 9:57.98
21 Clauson, Derl 12 Rancho Berna 9:58.10 9:59.99
22 Najera, Ryan 12 University C 9:53.00 10:04.09
23 Barrondo, Andrew 10 Burroughs (B 9:50.00 10:05.95
24 Goulding, Callum 12 Canyon Crest 9:54.90 10:06.55
25 Arzate, Angel 11 Paramount 9:56.00 10:06.93
26 Lopez, Fernando 12 Vista 9:55.00 10:08.02
27 Scarsone, Dylan 10 Canyon (Ana) 9:58.00 10:14.66
28 Gomez, Jorge 12 El Capitan 9:51.60 10:18.56
29 Ruskin, Henry 10 Harvard-West 10:25.15
30 Munoz, Diego 11 Paramount 9:51.00 10:39.31
31 Swider, Nicholas 12 San Marcos - 9:53.30 10:41.36
32 chacon, joshua 10 Vista del La 9:52.00 10:53.36
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Div-1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ursuline School 9:42.00 9:33.69
2 Laguna Hills 9:50.00 9:37.63
3 Walnut 9:43.00 9:40.64
4 La Quinta (Lq) 10:25.60 9:45.32
5 Colony 9:54.00 9:59.36
6 Sweetwater 10:05.30 10:02.40
7 Poway 10:04.50 10:12.10
8 Otay Ranch 10:54.56 10:13.94
9 Mt. Carmel 10:25.50 10:15.28
10 Cathedral Catholic 10:20.00 10:16.18
11 Torrey Pines 10:20.20 10:16.77
12 Harvard-Westlake 9:50.01 10:19.57
13 Arcadia 10:11.52 10:25.66
14 Rancho Bernardo 10:41.00 10:26.33
15 University City 10:32.00 10:30.67
16 Mira Mesa 10:45.50 10:32.78
17 El Camino -sd 9:52.00 10:36.66
18 Ramona -sd 11:22.00 10:41.38
19 Olympian 10:55.00 10:41.76
20 Vista del Lago -ss 10:02.00 10:56.59
21 Granite Hills -sd 11:15.30 11:11.01
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Div-1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simi Valley 8:19.00 8:07.26
2 Notre Dame (So) -ss 8:08.00 8:08.43
3 San Pasqual 8:28.30 8:10.81
4 Fallbrook 8:28.90 8:12.79
5 Scripps Ranch 8:28.01 8:15.12
6 Central Union 8:25.00 8:15.34
7 Rubidoux 8:20.02 8:17.62
8 Vista 8:20.80 8:18.18
9 Point Loma 8:20.01 8:21.29
10 Walnut 8:12.70 8:23.06
11 Iona Prep School 8:25.50 8:23.30
12 Colony 8:28.00 8:23.32
13 Escondido 8:36.40 8:23.95
14 El Camino -sd 8:35.00 8:27.44
15 Steele Canyon 8:29.00 8:29.94
16 Mt. Carmel 8:32.01 8:31.83
17 Patrick Henry 8:09.50 8:32.13
18 Cathedral Catholic 8:35.00 8:32.84
19 Torrey Pines 8:20.10 8:32.94
20 Carlsbad 8:12.00 8:38.32
21 Arcadia 8:20.00 8:39.63
22 Poway 8:34.80 8:45.57
23 Rancho Bernardo 8:35.00 8:46.28
24 Ramona -sd 8:31.00 8:48.93
25 Olympian 8:50.56
26 Vista del Lago -ss 8:10.00 9:22.92
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Events 5-9 Div-1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Notre Dame (So) -ss 47.83 47.19 5
2 Serra -ss 47.60 47.68 5
3 Los Osos 47.90 48.31 5
4 Canyon (Ana) 48.20 48.61 5
5 Arcadia 49.21 48.68 5
6 Simi Valley 49.22 48.92 5
7 Rancho Bernardo 49.70 49.04 4
8 Cathedral Catholic 49.24 49.19 5
9 La Costa Canyon 49.95 49.29 4
10 Morse 49.50 49.39 4
11 Olympian 50.30 49.94 4
11 Valhalla 50.56 49.94 3
13 Westview 51.24 50.14 3
14 Poway 51.51 50.54 3
15 Harvard-Westlake 47.75 50.56 5
16 Torrey Pines 51.25 50.92 3
17 Del Norte (Sd) 50.20 51.12 4
18 Mira Mesa 51.55 51.23 2
19 West Hills 49.90 51.24 4
20 Colony 52.20 51.27 1
21 San Marcos -ss 51.20 51.44 3
22 Otay Ranch 52.01 51.81 2
23 Escondido 51.00 51.85 3
23 Oceanside 52.00 51.85 2
25 Steele Canyon 51.60 52.02 2
26 El Camino -sd 51.30 52.11 3
27 Granite Hills -sd 51.80 52.18 2
28 La Jolla 50.34 52.46 3
29 Patrick Henry 50.21 52.55 4
30 Sweetwater 52.80 52.76 1
31 Central Union 53.10 53.17 1
32 San Pasqual 51.64 53.30 2
33 University City 53.30 53.54 1
34 Mt. Carmel 51.81 53.71 2
35 Marlborough 51.74 54.33 2
36 Mater Dei -sd 53.70 54.75 1
37 Vista del Lago -ss 51.44 55.29 3
38 Scripps Ranch 52.26 56.72 1
-- Eastlake 52.21 DQ 1
-- Indio 52.00 DQ 2
Event 10 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Events 10-14 Div-1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Notre Dame (So) -ss 41.90 41.95 5
2 Poway 42.49 42.63 5
3 Granite Hills -sd 43.08 42.95 5
4 Helix 43.24 43.08 5
5 Rio Mesa 43.41 43.31 5
6 Los Osos 42.50 43.48 5
7 Madison 43.74 43.79 4
8 Oceanside 44.80 43.85 2
9 Del Norte (Sd) 44.32 43.87 3
10 Steele Canyon 44.01 43.91 4
11 La Quinta (Lq) 43.60 43.95 4
12 La Costa Canyon 44.31 43.98 3
13 Morse 'B' 44.06 3
14 St. Augustine 43.42 44.17 5
15 El Capitan 44.70 44.26 2
16 Burroughs (Bur) 44.54 44.27 3
17 San Marcos -ss 44.10 44.41 4
18 Canyon (Ana) 44.91 44.48 1
19 Harvard-Westlake 44.72 44.60 2
20 Sweetwater 44.64 4
21 Country Day (La Jolla) 45.34 44.71 1
22 Point Loma 43.90 44.84 4
23 Escondido 43.70 44.96 4
24 El Camino -sd 44.71 45.22 2
25 Scripps Ranch 44.75 45.24 2
26 Mt. Carmel 44.02 45.26 4
27 El Cajon Valley 45.04 45.35 1
28 Paramount 44.00 45.38 4
29 Mira Mesa 45.20 45.53 1
30 Carlsbad 45.15 45.72 1
31 Central Union 44.20 46.13 3
32 Olympian 44.77 46.19 2
33 Otay Ranch 45.30 46.33 1
34 Patrick Henry 45.28 46.36 1
35 Iona Prep School 44.74 46.39 2
36 Vista del Lago -ss 44.76 48.15 2
-- Monte Vista -sd 44.60 DNF 3
-- Arcadia 44.40 DQ 3
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run Events 15-16 Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Huebner, Megan 12 La Quinta (L 5:01.80 4:58.00
2 Abrahamson, Emma 12 La Costa Can 4:51.30 4:59.90
3 Grossman, Dakota 12 Seabury Hall 4:57.60 5:03.03
4 Thomas, Lizzy 12 Harvard-West 4:59.10 5:06.30
5 Yamane, Veronica 12 Arcadia 5:03.80 5:08.90
6 Akins, Nia 10 Rancho Berna 5:04.60 5:10.13
7 Rosellini, Olivia 11 Simi Valley 5:21.30 5:10.45
8 Cope, Ashley 12 Vista 5:04.30 5:11.60
9 Riggs, Sarah 11 Simi Valley 5:25.90 5:12.00
10 Lepe, Celina 12 Monte Vista 5:19.95 5:13.42
11 Margolis, Bailee 11 Trabuco Hill 5:14.80 5:13.82
12 Fuller, Byranna 11 Rancho Berna 5:18.10 5:13.89
13 Nielson, Kelsey 12 Clairemont 5:18.01 5:14.03
14 Bartello, Brianna 11 Laguna Hills 5:07.00 5:14.25
15 Herrmann, Sabrina 11 Trabuco Hill 5:14.70 5:14.30
16 Debrosse, Sylvie 12 El Camino -S 5:10.00 5:15.37
17 Abrahamson, Sara 10 La Costa Can 5:11.10 5:15.48
18 Fromme, Alex 12 La Costa Can 5:15.50 5:15.96
18 Fromme, Micheala 9 La Costa Can 5:22.20 5:15.96
20 LaSpada, Natalia 11 Country Day 5:20.00 5:16.78
21 Sammer, Katie 12 Rancho Berna 5:04.80 5:17.67
22 Voyles, Danielle 12 Rancho Berna 5:18.00 5:17.92
23 Wilson, Jourdan 10 El Camino -S 5:06.30 5:18.49
24 Murphy, Sami 9 Northwood 5:12.00 5:19.49
25 Barret, Erica 9 Westview 5:24.82 5:20.51
26 Winker, Sarah 9 Simi Valley 5:22.80 5:20.82
27 Van Marter, Julia 11 Canyon (Ana) 5:24.80 5:22.27
28 Bartello, Marissa 11 Laguna Hills 5:06.00 5:23.01
29 Ramirez, Valeria 11 Vista Murrie 5:24.30 5:23.78
29 Johnson, Chandler 12 Clairemont 5:15.40 5:23.78
31 Alcaraz, Sophia 11 Steele Canyo 5:22.71 5:24.00
32 Betart, Anahi 11 Walnut 5:27.00 5:24.57
33 MacCary, Katherine 11 Marlborough 5:20.02 5:24.60
34 Ross, Madison 11 Arcadia 5:27.70 5:25.13
35 Von Musser, Montana 11 Cathedral Ca 5:22.00 5:25.50
36 T'Kint, Lauren 12 Carlsbad 5:15.60 5:25.59
37 Moody, Kirsten 11 Del Norte (S 5:24.81 5:26.65
38 Muniz, Yamileth 12 Laguna Hills 5:20.01 5:30.46
39 Feldmann, Heather 9 Sage Creek 5:27.90 5:30.95
40 Coda, Elizabeth 10 Notre Dame ( 5:20.80 5:38.78
41 Heerema, Jeneke 11 Meadows 5:19.50 5:40.45
42 Buttlar, Eden 10 Laguna Hills 5:21.00 5:41.51
43 Robinson, Kerenza 10 Mt. Carmel 5:27.91 5:42.50
44 Garcia-Arce, Izabela 10 Bonita Vista 5:19.00 5:42.64
45 Josephson, Carly 10 Patrick Henr 5:04.00 5:46.92
46 Von Borstel, Gaby 12 Serra -sd 5:16.90 5:53.36
47 Kelly, Ann 11 University C 5:15.90 5:59.51
Event 17 Boys 1600 Meter Run Events 17-18 Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 FitzGerald, Jimmy 11 Rio Mesa 4:18.20 4:16.06
2 Armes, Erik 11 Coronado 4:23.70 4:16.32
3 Morton, Derek 12 Mt. Carmel 4:18.20 4:17.33
4 Grant, Garrett 12 Del Norte (S 4:26.50 4:20.81
5 Trujillo, Millen 11 Walnut 4:24.78 4:21.16
6 Mullennix, Garrett 12 Vista Murrie 4:22.80 4:23.30
7 Montalvo, Marcus 12 Mt. Carmel 4:26.80 4:24.46
8 Siniiscalchi, Trevor 11 Westview 4:30.30 4:24.57
9 Delong, Garrett 11 Mt. Carmel 4:24.62 4:24.97
10 Bunch, Tristan 12 Carlsbad 4:24.60 4:25.63
11 Mendez, Ricky 12 Burroughs (B 4:23.00 4:25.95
12 Abundez, Oliver 12 Eastlake 4:30.00 4:26.48
13 Hansen, Tyler 12 San Marcos - 4:21.60 4:26.88
14 Stegman, Robert 11 San Dieguito 4:34.50 4:27.10
15 Quiroz, Mark 12 Del Norte (S 4:28.20 4:27.45
16 Tellames, Andrew 12 Orange Glen 4:33.60 4:27.60
17 Selevos, Andrew 12 Canyon (Ana) 4:31.70 4:27.99
18 Thompson, Ryan 11 Canyon (Ana) 4:28.60 4:28.21
19 Barraugh, Collin 12 Westview 4:33.20 4:28.33
20 Thompson, Shane 11 Burroughs (B 4:26.00 4:29.08
21 Siegler, Allen 10 University C 4:33.50 4:30.02
21 Boffman, Raymond 11 Cathedral Ca 4:29.50 4:30.02
23 Hernandez, Alex 11 Valhalla 4:34.00 4:30.24
24 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Rosemead 4:32.68 4:30.83
25 Zavala, Joshua 10 Colony 4:34.30 4:32.15
26 Johnson, Jack 12 La Costa Can 4:32.60 4:32.99
27 Deuscth, Tanner Canyon (Ana) 4:33.73
28 Franco, Angel 11 Paramount 4:33.00 4:33.74
29 Stone, Hayden 11 University C 4:36.01
30 Hanselman, Luke 12 San Marcos - 4:33.50 4:36.52
31 Wenslow, Jarrick 12 Arcadia 4:24.00 4:37.15
32 McConnell, Fletcher 12 La Costa Can 4:34.00 4:38.39
33 Castellanos, Alejandro 12 Heritage 4:32.00 4:41.52
34 Graham, Tate 12 Patrick Henr 4:32.60 4:41.69
35 Meredith, Matt 12 Notre Dame ( 4:29.70 4:42.34
36 Tran, Trung Quang 12 Arcadia 4:29.30 4:42.66
37 Sanchez, Maurilio 12 Vista Murrie 4:32.10 4:43.61
38 Malloy, Chris 11 Vista Murrie 4:29.50 4:43.77
39 Gomez, Jorge 12 El Capitan 4:32.00 4:43.92
40 Chintala, Jack 12 Poway 4:34.30 4:44.81
41 Misuraca, Evan 11 Westview 4:31.60 4:46.71
42 Hammershaimb, Ethan 11 La Jolla 4:34.60 4:53.13
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Events 19-22 Div-1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral Ca 14.40 14.62 1.9 4
2 Slessor, Katelyn 10 Central Memo 15.11 14.83 1.9 4
3 Yackel, Katelyn 10 Bert Church 15.50 15.03 1.9 4
4 Magdalena, Sydney 12 Olympian 15.21 15.13 1.9 4
5 Kravtsov, Morgan 10 Centennial H 15.61 15.21 1.5 3
5 Turley-Young, Alexis 10 Canyon (Ana) 15.51 15.21 1.9 4
7 Molter, Leah 11 Valhalla 15.62 15.25 1.5 3
8 Greenlaw, Alisha 12 Rio Mesa 16.01 15.44 1.5 3
9 Vien, Tammy 10 Rosemead 16.62 15.47 2.3 1
10 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Canyo 16.12 15.52 1.5 2
11 Stephen, Keera 12 Colony 15.30 15.53 1.9 4
12 Jones, Tyra 12 San Marcos - 15.60 16.08 1.9 4
13 Sinclaire, Alana 10 San Diego 15.94 16.20 1.5 3
14 Begin, Taylor 11 El Capitan 16.40 16.22 1.5 2
15 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte (S 16.00 16.23 1.5 3
16 Detrick, Allison 11 Point Loma 16.10 16.33 1.5 3
17 Fell, Christy 11 Seabury Hall 15.81 16.35 1.5 3
18 Godfrey, Jill 11 Poway 16.42 16.43 1.5 2
19 Krawl, Kendal 12 Scripps Ranc 16.61 16.44 1.5 2
20 Harrall, Kayla 12 Monte Vista 16.91 16.53 2.3 1
21 Williams, Jayla 10 Torrey Pines 16.55 2.3 1
22 Jones, Imani 10 Colony 16.80 16.61 2.3 1
23 Evans, Madison 12 Ernest Manni 15.98 16.65 1.5 3
24 Elliott, Zoe 11 Rancho Berna 16.41 16.75 1.5 2
25 Grantham, Sarah 12 Fallbrook 17.01 17.33 2.3 1
26 Annino, Isabel 11 Arcadia 16.30 17.45 1.5 2
27 Milligan, Nina 10 Harvard-West 16.92 17.76 2.3 1
28 Goode, Korrin 11 Patrick Henr 17.02 18.25 2.3 1
29 Kies, Gaby 10 San Pasqual 16.84 18.29 2.3 1
30 Vavra, Maya 12 Escondido 16.90 18.39 2.3 1
31 Casio, Adriana 11 Oceanside 19.59 1.5 2
32 Franks, Niki 10 Trabuco Hill 19.81 1.5 2
Event 23 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Events 23-26 Div-1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Atkins, Torrey 11 Heritage 14.57 14.15 1.1 4
2 Billing, Alex 11 Simi Valley 14.90 14.52 1.1 4
3 Martin, Shane 12 Eastlake 15.51 14.76 1.5 3
4 Manu, Peter 12 Vista Murrie 14.60 14.82 1.1 4
5 Tanti, Alan 10 Walnut 15.10 14.96 1.1 4
6 Arellano, Nathan 12 Canyon (Ana) 15.54 15.11 1.5 3
7 Adegoke, Tomi 11 Los Osos 15.02 15.32 1.1 4
8 Hurd, Cameron 10 Trabuco Hill 15.60 15.36 1.6 2
9 Scherer, Corwin 11 Burroughs (B 15.80 15.46 1.6 2
10 Thibodeaux, Jordan 12 Monte Vista 15.12 15.50 1.1 4
10 Skillin, Quinn 12 University C 15.94 15.50 1.6 2
12 Camacho, Paolo 11 Walnut 15.61 15.52 1.6 2
13 Culpepper, Anthony 11 Walnut 15.70 15.59 1.6 2
14 Hickey, Terrance 12 Vista 16.12 15.87 0.9 1
15 Bradley, Nathan 10 Burroughs (B 15.90 1.5 3
16 Grumbling, John 11 Oceanside 16.16 15.99 0.9 1
16 Rustin, Kurt 12 La Jolla 16.11 15.99 0.9 1
18 Koons, Chris 12 Granite Hill 16.14 16.03 0.9 1
19 Mkpado, Gabriel 10 San Marcos - 16.08 1.5 3
20 Wisdom, Ricky 12 La Quinta (L 14.80 16.11 1.1 4
21 Crandall, Cole 12 Poway 15.30 16.14 1.5 3
22 Novich, Christian 12 Canyon (Ana) 16.15 16.22 0.9 1
23 Mercer, Tyler 12 Mt. Carmel 16.01 16.26 0.9 1
24 Magallanez, Matt 11 Walnut 16.17 16.37 0.9 1
25 Cannady, Zinovion 11 Serra -ss 15.53 16.42 1.5 3
26 Johnson, Bryce 11 Steele Canyo 15.91 16.43 1.6 2
27 Rayner, Dallas 12 Northwood 16.04 16.46 0.9 1
28 Alberts, James 10 Ernest Manni 15.90 16.66 1.6 2
29 Kraemer, Grant 12 Notre Dame ( 16.00 16.73 1.6 2
30 Villa, Sawyer 12 Escondido 16.82 1.1 4
31 Mickelsen, Aaron 10 Morse 18.05 1.1 4
Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Dash Events 27-30 Div-1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wison, Kayla 12 La Quinta (L 11.60 11.73 1.7 4
2 Richardson, Kayla 10 Walnut 12.02 11.90 1.7 4
3 Asemota, Donatella 12 Notre Dame ( 11.82 11.91 1.7 4
3 Iraifen, Aminat 12 Los Osos 11.80 11.91 1.7 4
5 Acolatse, Suzie 11 Mission Hill 11.81 11.94 1.7 4
6 Norman, Michelle 12 Vista Murrie 12.10 11.98 1.7 4
7 Van Buren, Amanda 10 Vista Murrie 12.01 12.03 1.7 4
8 Patterson, Jackie 10 Rancho Berna 12.22 12.13 1.6 3
8 Copeland, Shea 11 Harvard-West 12.40 12.13 1.6 3
10 Bettendorf, Alyssa 12 Seabury Hall 12.41 12.23 1.6 3
11 Richards, Madisen 12 Simi Valley 11.90 12.28 1.7 4
11 Reed, Jasmin 9 Serra -ss 12.32 12.28 1.6 3
13 Greenlaw, Alisha 12 Rio Mesa 12.53 12.36 2.3 2
14 Hummel, Mia 11 Canyon (Ana) 12.31 12.37 1.6 3
15 Brogan, Diamonique 11 Heritage 12.43 12.45 2.3 2
16 Troescher, Sarah 10 Arcadia 12.42 12.47 1.6 3
17 Harper, Kassidy 12 Morse 12.44 12.49 2.3 2
18 Turley-Young, Alexis 10 Canyon (Ana) 12.30 12.51 1.6 3
19 Gould, Michelle 10 La Costa Can 12.73 12.55 1.3 1
20 Harmel, Bree 11 Valhalla 12.33 12.59 1.6 3
21 Okeani, Tiffany 9 Los Osos 12.51 12.61 2.3 2
22 Butler, Kieana 11 Los Osos 12.20 12.62 1.7 4
23 McDaniel, Tiarah 12 Paramount 12.60 12.73 2.3 2
24 adams, mia 12 Brawley 12.72 12.75 1.3 1
24 Walker, Francesca 10 Harvard-West 12.45 12.75 2.3 2
26 Butler, Chante 11 Patrick Henr 12.70 12.76 1.3 1
27 Johnson, Nicole 12 Olympian 12.54 12.78 2.3 2
28 Fisher, Jillian 12 San Marcos - 12.75 12.81 1.3 1
29 Headley, Salma 10 Oceanside 12.52 12.82 2.3 2
30 Blincoe, Imani 11 Imperial 12.81 13.01 1.3 1
31 Fletcher, Callista 9 Scripps Ranc 12.82 13.02 1.3 1
32 Ebrahim, Nooreen 11 Simi Valley 13.03 1.3 1
33 Richard, Paige 9 Poway 13.08 1.3 1
34 Sardar, Sahar 12 Canyon (Ana) 13.12 2.3 2
35 Brower, Kayleigh 11 Patrick Henr 12.61 13.49 1.3 1
Event 31 Boys 100 Meter Dash Events 31-34 Div-1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Lucas, Brandon 12 Poway 10.81 10.81 1.7 4
2 LeBlanc, Kyle 12 University C 11.14 10.88 1.9 2
3 Dosier, Jahlen 12 Monte Vista 11.05 10.90 0.7 3
4 Doan, Paul 12 St. Augustin 11.00 10.96 1.7 4
5 Kendrick III, John 11 Morse 11.24 11.02 1.9 2
5 Farmer, Koa 12 Notre Dame ( 10.97 11.02 1.7 4
7 Reid, Trevor 10 Notre Dame ( 10.99 11.03 1.7 4
8 Casteneda, Andrew 12 Notre Dame ( 11.01 11.04 1.7 4
9 Mudd, Lance 12 Poway 11.09 11.08 0.7 3
9 Dickens, Lawrence 12 Steele Canyo 11.03 11.08 0.7 3
11 Lindsey, Tyjon 9 Poway 11.29 11.09 1.6 1
11 Morgan, Ryan 10 Poway 11.08 11.09 0.7 3
13 Nate, Stintson 10 Helix 11.04 11.11 0.7 3
13 McCloskey, Max 11 El Camino -S 11.13 11.11 1.9 2
15 Menegos, Jacob 11 Granite Hill 11.35 11.12 1.6 1
16 Rom-Toribo, Christopher 11 La Quinta (L 11.02 11.17 0.7 3
17 Tye, Jordan 12 Rio Mesa 11.23 11.18 1.9 2
18 Bai, Vincent 12 Arcadia 11.11 11.24 0.7 3
19 Paulson, Garrett 11 San Marcos - 11.34 11.27 1.6 1
20 Guerrero, Niko 10 Burroughs (B 11.28 11.29 1.6 1
20 Collins, Seth 11 Granite Hill 11.21 11.29 1.9 2
22 Jeffery, Bryant 12 Helix 11.27 11.30 1.9 2
23 Williams, Austin 10 Notre Dame ( 11.36 11.31 1.6 1
24 Brewer, Jordan 12 Brawley 10.92 11.33 1.7 4
25 Ricks, Anthony 12 Valley Cente 11.31 11.34 1.6 1
26 Range, Tyree 11 Rancho Berna 11.12 11.39 0.7 3
27 Chang, Weston 11 Arcadia 11.37 11.42 1.6 1
28 Sweringen, Galin 11 La Quinta (L 11.10 11.45 0.7 3
29 Billing, Alex 11 Simi Valley 11.52 1.9 2
29 Holder, Alijah 12 Oceanside 11.22 11.52 1.9 2
31 Sherrills, Matthew 12 Paramount 10.83 11.55 1.7 4
32 Norwood, Carl 12 Serra -ss 11.25 11.57 1.9 2
33 Tran, Kyle 12 San Marcos - 11.58 1.7 4
34 Alfaro, Esteban 12 San Marcos - 11.59 1.7 4
35 Bartunek, Brendan 12 Canyon (Ana) 11.81 1.6 1
36 Cordova, Tervino 12 Fallbrook 11.30 16.60 1.6 1
Event 35 Girls 800 Meter Run Events 35-37 Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mongiovi, Melissa 11 West Hills 2:21.50 2:16.99
2 Schroeder, Erica 9 San Marcos - 2:20.51 2:17.75
3 Grossman, Dakota 12 Seabury Hall 2:19.71 2:19.61
4 Semancsin, Kristen 12 Valhalla 2:21.00 2:20.36
5 Larson, Ashley 10 Northwood 2:17.01 2:21.20
6 Hernandez, Alexandra 11 Granite Hill 2:20.50 2:21.21
7 Sparks, Laure 10 Escondido 2:20.00 2:21.77
8 Gallardo, Jessica 10 Walnut 2:19.13 2:22.15
9 Riggs, Sarah 11 Simi Valley 2:25.30 2:22.42
10 Rietman, Makaela 11 El Camino -S 2:19.30 2:22.51
11 Voyles, Lauren 12 Rancho Berna 2:25.00 2:22.65
12 Castro, Myha 12 Valhalla 2:23.00 2:23.30
13 Nelson, Jolie 11 Trabuco Hill 2:24.11 2:23.34
14 Best, Sydney 10 Del Norte (S 2:25.14 2:24.26
15 Winker, Sarah 9 Simi Valley 2:26.60 2:24.31
16 Pullum, Hallie 11 Point Loma 2:24.10 2:24.41
17 Debrosse, Sylvie 12 El Camino -S 2:17.00 2:24.43
18 Aldapa, Adilene 11 San Marcos - 2:24.40 2:24.81
19 Smith, Pricilla 12 Central Unio 2:26.40 2:25.35
20 Smith, Kiana 11 Seabury Hall 2:26.30 2:25.50
21 Santiago, Savannah 10 Poway 2:22.40 2:26.42
22 Martin, Gertrude 12 Serra -ss 2:30.00 2:27.10
23 Heerema, Jeneke 11 Meadows 2:21.70 2:27.16
24 Taylor, Natalie 12 Vista 2:25.90 2:27.32
25 Wu, Jessica 12 Westview 2:19.70 2:27.35
26 Ereso, Rachel 10 La Costa Can 2:30.51 2:27.36
27 sandoval, Lorraine 12 Vista del La 2:21.02 2:27.41
28 Fierro, Samantha 12 San Dieguito 2:16.40 2:27.89
29 Garcia, Ana 11 Rosemead 2:29.00 2:27.94
30 Gatlin, Ridley 12 Eastlake 2:27.00 2:28.00
31 Ngula, Joy 11 Vista del La 2:14.00 2:28.81
32 Yanez, Dayanna 12 Burroughs (B 2:29.01 2:30.26
33 Rendon, Catie 11 Colony 2:23.90 2:30.28
34 Wilkinson, Dulce 12 Vista Murrie 2:30.60 2:30.57
35 Nelson, Mariel 12 Patrick Henr 2:30.80 2:30.68
36 Ehlers, Sara 11 Burroughs (B 2:28.01 2:30.76
37 Brown, Sienna 10 El Camino -S 2:30.50 2:31.04
38 Nimmagadda, Monica 12 Harvard-West 2:31.40 2:31.34
39 Coronado, Brianna 11 Sweetwater 2:27.80 2:33.46
40 Costello, Mia 10 Eastlake 2:29.50 2:33.71
41 Martinez, Sarah 12 Escondido 2:36.31
42 Padilla, Justine 10 Paramount 2:28.00 2:36.35
43 Swanson, Kendall 12 Arcadia 2:29.30 2:38.52
44 Araya, Nicole 10 Harvard-West 2:29.40 2:39.73
45 Giglio, Leslie 11 Arcadia 2:29.60 2:45.16
Event 38 Boys 800 Meter Run Events 38-40 Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bias, Jeremiah 11 Vista del La 1:52.80 1:54.34
2 Alvarado, Bryan 12 Sweetwater 1:55.30 1:55.30
3 Greer, Bannon 12 Valley Cente 1:57.11 1:55.49
4 Famolaro, Nick 12 West Hills 1:58.00 1:55.51
5 Mata, Daniel 11 Paramount 1:58.01 1:56.37
6 Meza, Kalen 12 Granite Hill 1:57.10 1:56.98
7 Kuzminsky, Jack 12 Torrey Pines 1:58.10 1:57.33
8 Rhodes, Cody 12 Steele Canyo 1:57.48 1:57.51
9 Good, Mike 12 Westview 1:59.61 1:57.58
10 Rojas, Irvin 11 San Marcos - 1:59.90 1:58.88
11 Merder, Alex 11 La Costa Can 2:03.71 1:58.97
11 Stone, Brenden 11 Northwood 2:00.10 1:58.97
11 Bell, Josh 11 Scripps Ranc 1:56.86 1:58.97
14 Unger, Sean 12 Carlsbad 1:57.90 1:59.68
15 Goudeau, Stefon 10 Serra -ss 2:03.10 1:59.77
16 Soto, Oscar 12 El Cajon Val 1:56.00 1:59.82
17 Jimenez, Daniel 12 Escondido 2:00.14 1:59.89
18 Hernandez, Rene 12 Fallbrook 2:02.41 2:00.01
19 Manahan, David 12 Harvard-West 1:59.10 2:00.57
20 Chalupiak, Scott 9 George McDou 1:59.60 2:00.67
21 Fitzgerald, Jesse 10 Notre Dame ( 2:01.80 2:00.96
22 Tufecki, Barak 10 Rancho Berna 2:03.91 2:01.17
23 Higa, Jacob 12 Seabury Hall 1:59.11 2:01.21
24 Loveland, Donald 12 Vista 2:02.51 2:01.53
25 Villegas, Tomas 11 Helix 2:02.21 2:01.54
26 Marlow, Trent 12 Valhalla 2:02.20 2:01.92
27 Holbel, Paul 11 Del Norte (S 1:58.50 2:02.57
28 Barr, Jacob 11 Eastlake 2:04.01 2:02.78
29 Thomas, Isaiah 11 Otay Ranch 1:59.80 2:02.86
30 Vargas, Everth 12 Burroughs (B 2:00.11 2:02.91
31 Hernandez, Daniel 12 Rosemead 2:04.20 2:02.98
32 Jones, Robert 11 Helix 2:03.56 2:03.03
33 Odell, Walker 11 San Marcos - 2:00.70 2:03.10
34 Gallegos, Jordan 12 Walnut 2:02.42 2:03.65
35 Payne, Thomas 11 Vista Murrie 2:02.30 2:03.89
36 Reddish, Colton 10 Vista Murrie 2:01.10 2:04.48
37 Tak, Clinton 12 Vista Murrie 2:00.40 2:04.64
38 Russell, Beau 10 Notre Dame ( 2:03.40 2:04.84
39 Salas, Eric 12 San Marcos - 2:02.10 2:04.93
40 Watkins, Grady 11 University C 2:04.50 2:05.60
41 Bradford, Jeremy 12 Harvard-West 2:00.41 2:05.66
42 Ledezma, Omar 11 Canyon (Ana) 2:03.00 2:05.72
43 Mercado, Juan 12 Central Unio 2:04.60 2:06.39
44 Stofan, Quinn 11 University C 2:03.90 2:06.86
45 Salas, Nathan 12 Patrick Henr 2:01.90 2:07.12
46 Patticio, Rafa 10 Otay Ranch 2:00.20 2:07.31
47 Chacon, christofer 9 Vista del La 2:04.00 2:07.37
48 Fernando, Michael 11 Walnut 2:04.21 2:07.60
49 Bower, Billy 12 Vista Murrie 2:02.40 2:07.94
50 Abundez, Oliver 12 Eastlake 2:02.00 2:08.08
51 Meyer, Christian 11 Notre Dame ( 2:01.31 2:08.28
52 Duenas, Isaiah 10 Olympian 2:04.90 2:08.35
53 Ngo, Bryan 12 Arcadia 2:04.30 2:08.44
54 Leary, Chris 12 Coronado 2:04.59 2:08.45
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash Events 41-44 Div-1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ahmed-Green, Rai 12 Irvine 56.60 57.49 4
2 Carney, Shamara 12 Los Osos 58.54 57.73 3
3 Bettendorf, Alyssa 12 Seabury Hall 57.20 57.82 4
4 White, Kyra 12 Arcadia 56.60 58.07 4
5 Birks, Lateefah 12 Mira Mesa 58.40 58.08 3
6 Chadwick, Anita 11 La Costa Can 58.67 58.11 3
7 Roberson, Sakura 9 La Jolla 58.84 58.98 3
8 Frank, Jolize 9 Morse 59.00 59.55 3
9 Crumsey, Tai 12 Canyon (Ana) 57.78 59.79 4
10 Kaseberg, Ann Caroline 10 Torrey Pines 59.80 59.80 2
11 Duvernay, Tyler 11 Notre Dame ( 1:00.00 1:00.06 2
12 Weldon, Kelly 12 Simi Valley 1:00.24 1
13 Haffar, Jasmine 11 Simi Valley 1:00.10 1:00.38 2
14 Torres, Kayla 12 Coachella Va 59.90 1:00.41 2
15 Gibbs, Hunter 12 Poway 1:00.60 1:00.81 1
16 Smith, Katherine 9 Strathcona T 1:00.41 1:00.86 1
17 Wiggins, Rachel 11 Arcadia 59.20 1:00.96 3
18 Farmer, Sissy 10 Notre Dame ( 1:00.30 1:00.98 1
19 Schall, Elyssa 12 Mt. Carmel 59.30 1:01.00 2
20 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Canyo 57.50 1:01.06 4
21 Johnson, Aliyah 11 Vista Murrie 1:00.61 1:01.48 1
22 Clemente, Britney 12 Canyon (Ana) 1:00.11 1:01.64 2
23 Velasco, Daisy 10 Paramount 1:00.80 1:01.73 1
24 Weisenberger, Devyn 9 Rio Mesa 1:02.04 2
25 Skyhar, Julia 12 Torrey Pines 1:00.06 1:03.01 2
26 baily, jaida 12 Vista del La 1:00.24 1:05.69 1
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash Events 45-48 Div-1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Brian 12 Scripps Ranc 48.14 49.01 4
2 Goudeau, Stefon 10 Serra -ss 50.91 49.62 2
3 DeHaven, Blake 12 Granite Hill 49.50 49.80 4
4 Durall, Jack 12 Del Norte (S 50.22 49.95 3
5 Repp, Caleb 11 Los Osos 50.21 50.06 4
6 Thompson, David 11 Rio Mesa 50.60 50.33 3
7 Aguilera, Taylor 11 Notre Dame ( 49.10 50.36 4
8 Carter, Jarett 11 Heritage 49.80 50.40 4
9 Chritstensen, Aidan 9 Los Osos 50.70 50.45 3
10 Rintoul, Thomas 10 Patrick Henr 51.30 50.70 1
11 Capoocia, Isaiah 11 El Capitan 50.92 50.73 2
12 Martinez, Robert 12 Burroughs (B 51.04 50.76 2
13 Lietz, Austin 10 Notre Dame ( 50.80 50.92 2
14 Berry, Israel 12 Rio Mesa 51.02 50.93 2
15 Redfud, Zarin 11 Paramount 50.73 51.02 3
16 Reaney, Thomas 11 West Hills 51.22 51.13 1
17 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Indio 50.75 51.15 2
18 Robinson, Garrett 11 Harvard-West 50.93 51.26 2
19 Magallanez, Matt 11 Walnut 51.20 51.34 1
20 Dresser, Tyler 12 Carlsbad 51.11 51.48 1
21 Jeffrey, Ouk 11 Mira Mesa 50.74 51.66 3
22 Miller, Tyson 10 San Marcos - 50.94 51.72 2
23 Larson, Travis 11 Notre Dame ( 50.72 51.73 3
24 Purzycki, Ryan 12 Northwood 50.71 51.77 3
25 Lindley, Markell 12 Steele Canyo 51.12 51.81 1
26 Rodriguez, Julio 11 Central Unio 51.80 52.22 1
27 Anders, Malcom 10 Steele Canyo 51.50 52.37 1
28 Wrout, Cameron 11 Rio Mesa 52.44 2
29 Redding, Ben 11 Escondido 51.85 52.92 1
30 Martinez, Erik 12 San Marcos - 51.80 54.52 1
Event 49 Girls 3200 Meter Run F 3200 Invit Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baxter, Sarah 12 Simi Valley 10:31.00 10:07.52
1 Knights, Bethan 12 Northwood 10:50.00 10:07.52
3 Aldapa, Adilene 11 San Marcos - 11:21.40 11:03.11
4 Thomas, Lizzy 12 Harvard-West 10:32.40 11:04.59
5 Yamane, Veronica 12 Arcadia 11:08.50 11:05.04
6 Regalado, Dominique 12 Trabuco Hill 11:08.70 11:10.26
7 LaSpada, Natalia 11 Country Day 10:47.40 11:12.85
8 Stonehouse, Paula 12 Cathedral Ca 11:30.30 11:23.63
9 Stetson, Kelli 11 San Pasqual 11:30.01 11:24.81
10 Bosler, Rebekah 12 La Costa Can 10:59.10 11:25.72
11 Garcia, Elana 11 Mt. Carmel 11:23.90 11:26.26
12 Jones, Desirae 11 Simi Valley 11:14.00 11:28.98
13 MacCary, Katherine 11 Marlborough 11:30.00 11:29.10
14 Vorgitch, Madelyn 12 Simi Valley 11:25.10 11:31.36
15 Prohaska, Riley 10 La Costa Can 11:30.80 11:36.22
16 Carpenter, Kayden 11 El Capitan 11:24.20 11:46.33
17 Chapman, Riley 12 Vista 11:29.40 11:54.05
18 Lepe, Celina 12 Monte Vista 11:23.57 12:07.92
19 Schmitz, Chloe 10 Trabuco Hill 11:25.30 12:18.49
20 Wilson, Rachel 12 Trabuco Hill 11:15.20 12:24.06
21 Zasueta, Celiese 10 Eastlake 11:28.90 12:29.82
22 Dordi, Trishta 11 Harvard-West 11:28.40 12:40.70
23 Josephson, Carly 10 Patrick Henr 11:23.40 12:45.20
Event 50 Boys 3200 Meter Run M 3200 Invit Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fahy, Steven 12 La Costa Can 9:05.90 9:05.17
2 Braude, Tal 12 Torrey Pines 9:25.10 9:06.01
3 De La Rosa, Estevan 12 Arcadia 9:11.00 9:16.14
4 Rocha, Phillip 10 Arcadia 9:17.00 9:16.45
5 Walsh, Wes 11 Canyon (Ana) 9:28.70 9:19.01
6 Paradise, Josh 11 Steele Canyo 9:43.00 9:35.06
7 Bennett, Victor 12 University C 9:36.10 9:35.55
8 Tucker, Alex 11 Westview 9:35.80 9:36.50
9 Terris, Steven 11 La Costa Can 9:27.90 9:37.04
10 Diehr, Julius 11 Country Day 9:37.10 9:37.36
11 Laver, Eric 11 La Costa Can 9:36.70 9:38.15
12 Freeman, Kevin 12 Carlsbad 9:46.70 9:39.48
13 Sorensen, Ryan 12 San Marcos - 9:28.30 9:47.80
14 Boulais, Garrett 11 Burroughs (B 9:47.00 9:49.14
15 Tellames, Andrew 12 Orange Glen 9:23.10 9:51.84
16 Barraugh, Collin 12 Westview 9:47.60 9:53.52
17 Lopez, christian 11 Vista del La 9:49.00 10:00.21
18 Gonzalez, Josue 12 Arcadia 9:32.10 10:01.46
19 Brunch, Tristan 12 Carlsbad 9:43.50 10:05.95
20 Johnson, Austin 12 Bonita Vista 9:49.00 10:09.27
21 Inumerable, Eric 12 Del Norte (S 9:46.50 10:15.09
22 Kilman, Alex 12 The Bishop's 9:37.50 10:15.45
23 Celaya, Luis 12 Burroughs (B 9:43.00 10:23.25
Event 51 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Events 51-54 Div-1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Labrie-Smith, Hannah 11 Cathedral Ca 42.30 43.44 4
2 Johnson, Dani 10 Cathedral Ca 44.10 44.63 4
3 Molter, Leah 11 Valhalla 46.19 45.43 4
4 Vien, Tammy 10 Rosemead 46.12 4
5 Magdalena, Sydney 12 Olympian 46.00 46.38 4
6 Kravtsov, Morgan 10 Centennial H 47.20 46.51 2
7 Barilla, Catherine 11 Los Osos 45.50 46.63 4
8 Bell, Tajanique 10 Steele Canyo 45.98 46.66 4
9 Martin, Passionae 12 Paramount 46.60 46.67 3
10 Krawl, Kendal 12 Scripps Ranc 46.20 46.77 3
11 Corrin, Courtney 10 Harvard-West 46.50 46.79 3
12 Mandell, Ruby 10 Del Norte (S 47.00 46.86 2
13 Yackel, Katelyn 10 Bert Church 46.21 46.96 3
14 Avila, Malia 9 Walnut 48.00 47.45 2
15 Harrell, Kayla 12 Monte Vista 47.90 47.81 2
16 Cuhna, Karissa 12 West Hills 45.90 47.82 4
17 Boswell, Devorjee 10 Colony 48.02 47.92 1
18 Jones, Tyra 12 San Marcos - 46.90 48.11 3
19 Hernandez, Sophia 11 San Dieguito 47.22 48.27 2
20 Elliott, Zoe 11 Rancho Berna 49.24 48.47 1
21 Annino, Isabel 11 Arcadia 49.20 48.77 1
22 Sinclair, Alana 10 San Diego 49.07 4
23 Dougherty, Liz 12 Ursuline Sch 48.74 49.13 1
24 Murray, Maddie 11 Poway 46.30 49.47 3
25 Stephen, Keera 12 Colony 47.40 49.59 2
26 Goode, Korrin 11 Patrick Henr 49.17 49.69 1
27 Knudsen, Natalie 11 Cathedral Ca 48.01 49.93 1
28 Fell, Christy 11 Seabury Hall 47.21 50.05 2
29 Grantham, Sarah 12 Fallbrook 49.10 50.06 1
30 Verin, Sarah 12 Notre Dame ( 47.50 53.30 2
Event 55 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Events 55-58 Div-1
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Manu, Peter 12 Vista Murrie 39.10 39.45 4
2 Hurd, Cameron 10 Trabuco Hill 40.40 39.48 3
3 Atkins, Torrey 11 Heritage 39.70 39.56 4
4 Arellano, Nathan 12 Canyon (Ana) 40.90 40.26 3
5 Ramos, Ryan 12 Granite Hill 40.90 40.72 3
5 Camacho, Paolo 11 Walnut 40.90 40.72 3
7 Sweringen, Galin 11 La Quinta (L 39.30 40.77 4
8 Goodloe, Xavier 12 Steele Canyo 42.10 41.08 1
9 Reed, Grant 12 Escondido 40.70 41.23 3
10 Scherer, Corwin 11 Burroughs (B 41.42 1
11 Bradley, Nathan 10 Burroughs (B 41.43 1
12 Thibodeaux, Jordan 12 Monte Vista 41.53 41.50 2
13 Novich, Christian 12 Canyon (Ana) 40.00 41.64 4
14 Wisdom, Ricky 12 La Quinta (L 42.33 41.74 1
15 Skillin, Quinn 12 University C 41.70 41.82 2
16 Culpepper, Anthony 11 Walnut 41.20 41.83 3
17 Rivera, Abraham 11 Vista del La 40.24 41.85 4
18 Chritstensen, Aidan 9 Los Osos 40.70 41.88 3
19 Larceval, Ryan 12 Steele Canyo 42.20 42.01 1
20 Walker, Bryan 11 Vista del La 41.80 42.10 2
21 Langston, Nick 11 Rancho Berna 42.20 42.21 1
22 Wilson, Jonathan 12 San Marcos - 42.38 3
23 Rayner, Dallas 12 Northwood 41.64 42.45 2
24 Kraemer, Grant 12 Notre Dame ( 41.60 42.52 2
25 Beech, Reynaldo 11 Paramount 42.00 42.59 1
26 Spierenburg, Kai 9 Bert Church 41.30 42.62 2
27 Parker, Bryson 11 Vista 41.50 42.76 2
28 Mickelsen, Aaron 10 Morse 42.35 44.71 1
Event 59 Girls Distance Medley F DMR Div-1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Canyon Crest Academy 12:40.00 12:21.16
2 San Pasqual 12:35.02 12:24.37
3 Torrey Pines 13:00.10 12:31.53
4 Scripps Ranch 12:42.50
5 Ursuline School 12:48.00 12:45.48
6 Poway 13:17.90 12:47.10
7 Rancho Bernardo 13:05.00 12:54.74
8 Canyon (Ana) 13:32.00 12:57.02
9 Colony 12:45.00 13:00.63
10 El Camino -sd 12:50.00 13:07.76
11 Vista 13:05.10 13:10.36
12 Cathedral Catholic 13:40.00 13:14.65
13 Westview 13:20.00 13:23.99
14 Steele Canyon 13:55.10 13:31.99
15 Harvard-Westlake 12:52.00 13:35.15
16 Arcadia 12:41.03 13:43.21
17 Mt. Carmel 12:55.00 13:45.50
18 Carlsbad 12:53.00 13:54.35
19 Vista del Lago -ss 12:22.00 14:29.54
Event 60 Girls 200 Meter Dash Events 60-62 Div-1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Wison, Kayla 12 La Quinta (L 24.00 24.33 1.3 3
2 Richardson, Kayla 10 Walnut 24.10 24.40 1.3 3
3 Van Buren, Amanda 10 Vista Murrie 24.50 24.66 1.3 3
4 Mongiovi, Melissa 11 West Hills 24.40 24.79 1.3 3
5 Copeland, Shea 11 Harvard-West 25.30 24.88 1.5 2
6 Iraifen, Aminat 12 Los Osos 25.20 24.97 1.3 3
7 Bettendorf, Alyssa 12 Seabury Hall 25.39 25.01 1.5 2
8 Reed, Jasmin 9 Serra -ss 25.10 25.06 1.3 3
9 Asemota, Donatella 12 Notre Dame ( 24.90 25.13 1.3 3
10 Patterson, Jackie 10 Rancho Berna 25.70 25.22 1.6 1
11 Ahmed-Green, Rai 12 Irvine 24.91 25.29 1.3 3
12 Farmer, Sissy 10 Notre Dame ( 25.91 25.52 1.6 1
13 Pickens, Kayla 10 Serra -ss 24.80 25.63 1.3 3
14 Walker, Francesca 10 Harvard-West 25.63 25.80 1.6 1
15 Brogan, Diamonique 11 Heritage 25.62 25.83 1.6 1
16 Weldon, Kelly 12 Simi Valley 25.86 1.5 2
17 Duvernay, Tyler 11 Notre Dame ( 25.61 25.93 1.6 1
18 Hummel, Mia 11 Canyon (Ana) 25.31 26.10 1.5 2
19 Slessor, Katelyn 10 Central Memo 26.11 1.6 1
20 Frank, Jolize 9 Morse 26.24 1.6 1
21 Crumsey, Tai 12 Canyon (Ana) 25.47 26.38 1.5 2
22 Johnson, Nicole 12 Olympian 25.92 26.66 1.6 1
Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Events 63-65 Div-1
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Norman, Micheal 10 Vista Murrie 22.10 21.28 0.6 4
2 Lucas, Brandon 12 Poway 21.50 21.85 0.6 4
3 Dosier, Jahlen 12 Monte Vista 22.32 22.01 1.0 3
4 Doan, Paul 12 St. Augustin 22.18 22.22 0.6 4
5 Farmer, Koa 12 Notre Dame ( 22.31 22.26 0.6 4
6 Kendrick III, John 11 Morse 22.90 22.27 1.8 2
7 Thomas, Brian 12 Scripps Ranc 22.19 22.32 0.6 4
8 Mudd, Lance 12 Poway 22.40 22.35 1.0 3
9 Collins, Seth 11 Granite Hill 22.75 22.46 1.8 2
10 Disckins, Lawrence 12 Steele Canyo 23.11 22.48 1.0 1
11 DeHaven, Blake 12 Granite Hill 22.94 22.59 1.8 2
12 Ricks, Anthony 12 Valley Cente 23.16 22.61 1.0 1
13 Rom-Toribo, Christopher 11 La Quinta (L 22.73 22.72 1.8 2
14 Purzycki, Ryan 12 Northwood 23.02 22.74 1.0 1
15 Guerrero, Niko 10 Burroughs (B 22.84 22.77 1.8 2
16 Shaheed, Rashid 10 Mt. Carmel 23.03 22.78 1.0 1
17 Carter, Jarett 11 Heritage 22.41 22.85 1.0 3
18 Morgan, Ryan 10 Poway 23.19 22.90 1.0 1
19 Clements, Aren 11 La Costa Can 22.92 1.8 2
20 McCloskey, Max 11 El Camino -S 23.14 22.98 1.0 1
21 Robinson, Garrett 11 Harvard-West 22.95 23.01 1.8 2
22 Durall, Jack 12 Del Norte (S 23.10 23.05 1.0 1
23 Brewer, Jordan 12 Brawley 22.96 23.06 1.8 2
24 Reid, Trevor 10 Notre Dame ( 22.21 23.10 0.6 4
25 Houston, John 11 Serra -ss 22.61 23.13 1.0 3
26 Thomas, Isaiah 12 Indio 22.71 23.23 1.0 3
27 Miller, Tyson 10 San Marcos - 23.04 23.25 1.0 1
28 Hicks, CJ 10 Notre Dame ( 22.62 23.27 1.0 3
29 Lawrence, Jacob 12 Iona Prep Sc 22.60 23.30 1.0 3
29 Marin, Nathan 11 Del Norte (S 23.22 23.30 1.8 2
31 Mersino, Jomiles 9 Sweetwater 23.40 1.0 1
32 Norwood, Carl 12 Serra -ss 22.70 23.72 1.0 3
33 Aguilera, Taylor 11 Notre Dame ( 21.80 25.41 0.6 4
Event 66 Boys Distance Medley M DMR Div-1
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Torrey Pines 10:45.30 10:32.18
2 San Marcos -sd 10:40.01 10:32.28
3 Canyon (Ana) 11:02.00 10:43.80
4 Scripps Ranch 10:44.22
5 San Pasqual 10:55.03 10:44.55
6 Simi Valley 10:28.00 10:45.55
7 West Hills 11:16.30 10:47.69
8 Rubidoux 10:45.02 10:47.99
9 Colony 10:52.00 10:48.25
10 Vista 11:07.80 10:51.43
11 Steele Canyon 10:51.00 10:52.04
12 Westview 10:47.00 10:52.68
13 Patrick Henry 11:13.60 10:53.05
14 Ramona -sd 10:55.02 10:54.97
15 El Camino -sd 10:40.00 10:55.94
16 Carlsbad 10:50.00 10:58.20
17 Poway 11:02.50 11:05.00
18 Canyon Crest Academy 11:10.00 11:08.33
19 Otay Ranch 11:15.20 11:16.93
20 Rancho Bernardo 11:17.33
21 Notre Dame (So) -ss 10:45.00 11:22.46
22 Mt. Carmel 11:05.01 11:22.54
23 University City 11:24.20
24 Arcadia 10:55.00 11:26.22
25 Harvard-Westlake 10:55.01 11:34.17
26 Iona Prep School 11:05.00 11:35.71
27 Bonita Vista 11:15.00 11:37.38
28 Vista del Lago -ss 11:15.01 11:38.13
-- Sweetwater 10:50.40 DQ
Event 67 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Events 67-70 Div-1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cathedral Catholic 4:00.00 3:57.97 4
2 La Quinta (Lq) 3:58.40 3:58.55 4
3 Harvard-Westlake 3:52.30 3:58.69 4
4 Arcadia 3:57.50 3:59.30 4
5 Paramount 4:05.00 4:00.35 3
6 Los Osos 3:58.50 4:00.49 4
7 Rancho Bernardo 4:05.90 4:02.79 3
8 La Costa Canyon 4:07.00 4:03.45 3
9 San Marcos -ss 4:05.70 4:04.99 3
10 Del Norte (Sd) 4:10.20 4:05.08 2
11 Canyon (Ana) 4:03.10 4:05.82 3
12 San Pasqual 4:11.20 4:07.91 2
13 Simi Valley 4:05.01 4:08.41 3
14 Poway 4:10.50 4:09.43 2
15 University City 4:18.00 4:09.69 1
16 Carlsbad 4:05.00 4:09.82 3
17 Colony 4:16.30 4:10.17 2
18 Serra -ss 3:58.00 4:10.39 4
19 Bonita Vista 3:55.00 4:10.59 4
20 Notre Dame (So) -ss 4:01.30 4:11.09 4
21 Eastlake 4:16.50 4:11.42 1
22 Seabury Hall 4:06.00 4:11.59 3
23 El Camino -sd 4:21.00 4:12.26 1
24 Olympian 4:20.00 4:12.40 1
25 Steele Canyon 4:20.60 4:12.84 1
26 Mt. Carmel 4:13.60 4:13.62 2
27 Torrey Pines 4:13.40 4:15.27 2
28 Granite Hills -sd 4:11.80 4:17.70 2
29 Burroughs (Bur) 4:20.01 4:18.10 1
30 Ursuline School 4:18.50 4:18.78 1
31 Vista del Lago -ss 4:04.00 4:18.80 3
32 San Dieguito Academy 4:21.60 4:19.34 1
33 Sweetwater 4:19.97 1
34 La Jolla 4:00.70 4:23.70 4
Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Events 71-74 Div-1
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scripps Ranch 3:24.70 3:20.75 4
2 Granite Hills -sd 3:25.45 3:20.76 4
3 Rio Mesa 3:23.81 3:22.23 4
4 Paramount 3:22.20 3:22.70 4
5 Mt. Carmel 3:31.50 3:23.07 2
6 Poway 3:23.90 3:23.50 4
7 Notre Dame (So) -ss 3:19.90 3:24.40 4
8 Steele Canyon 3:26.30 3:24.43 3
9 Del Norte (Sd) 3:26.90 3:25.45 3
10 El Capitan 3:28.40 3:26.94 3
11 Burroughs (Bur) 3:28.00 3:28.81 3
12 Canyon (Ana) 3:30.10 3:29.17 3
13 San Marcos -ss 3:30.50 3:29.21 3
14 Arcadia 3:33.60 3:29.33 2
15 Escondido 3:31.00 3:30.43 2
16 Iona Prep School 3:34.61 3:31.03 1
17 Central Union 3:33.70 3:31.10 2
18 Rancho Bernardo 3:35.80 3:32.04 1
19 La Quinta (Lq) 3:34.50 3:32.99 1
20 San Marcos -sd 3:27.20 3:33.92 3
21 Los Osos 3:25.10 3:34.07 4
22 La Costa Canyon 3:33.90 3:34.19 1
23 Vista del Lago -ss 3:26.00 3:34.55 4
24 Coachella Valley 3:36.00 3:35.04 1
25 Ramona -sd 3:32.01 3:35.18 2
26 Harvard-Westlake 3:28.30 3:35.22 3
27 University City 3:35.20 3:36.29 1
28 Patrick Henry 3:33.70 3:37.08 2
29 Eastlake 3:29.00 3:40.00 3
30 Olympian 3:35.30 3:43.60 1
Event 75 Boys Long Jump Div-2
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Rom-Toribo, Christopher 11 La Quinta (L 20-11.00 21-07.00 0.7
2 Smith, Devin 12 El Capitan 20-05.00 21-06.00 +0.0
3 Moore, Michael 12 Escondido 20-03.00 20-11.75 1.8
3 Dickins, Lawrence 12 Steele Canyo 20-10.00 20-11.75 1.1
5 Battikha, Tanner 10 St. Augustin 20-11.00 20-10.00 1.0
6 Estelle, Joshrey 11 Rancho Buena 20-03.00 19-10.50 1.2
6 Longbrake, Joshua 12 Granite Hill 20-08.00 19-10.50 1.0
8 Morel, Zach 10 Vista 20-05.00 19-06.00 1.0
9 Suster, Bar 12 Carlsbad 20-07.00 19-03.50 2.0
10 Williams, Andrew 12 Burroughs (B 20-03.00 19-01.75 +0.0
11 Cromer, Christen 12 University C 20-06.00 18-11.25 1.3
12 Bartunek, Brendan 12 Canyon (Ana) 20-05.00 18-08.25 1.8
13 Rayner, Dallas 12 Northwood 20-08.00 18-03.25 1.0
-- Rettig, Dillon 12 El Capitan 20-06.00 ND NWI
Event 76 Girls Long Jump Div-2
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Turley-Young, Alexis 10 Canyon (Ana) 16-10.00 +0.0
2 McClintick, Alyssa 12 Mt. Carmel 16-11.00 16-09.00 2.4
3 Wicka, Kaylee 12 Escondido 16-09.00 16-07.75 1.6
4 Florent, Alexandria 11 Harvard-West 16-11.00 16-05.25 2.0
5 Phillips, Sarah 11 Cathedral Ca 17-00.50 16-05.00 1.5
6 Boglino, Nirie 11 La Quinta (L 16-04.00 16-03.25 0.6
7 Wright, Michannai 12 Paramount 16-00.50 1.9
8 Bates, Alexa 9 Marlborough 16-09.00 16-00.25 1.2
9 Ford, Courtney 11 Ramona -sd 16-10.00 15-10.50 1.1
10 Williams, Imani 10 Escondido 16-11.00 15-08.75 1.8
11 Lucas, Cecelia 11 Rio Mesa 16-04.00 15-08.00 0.6
12 Mahan, Jade 12 Westview 16-07.00 15-06.25 1.7
13 Bogan, Deja 10 Los Osos 16-05.00 15-05.00 0.7
14 Nealis, Hannah 10 Valley Cente 16-05.50 15-03.50 +0.0
15 Benton, Caira 11 Arcadia 16-07.00 15-03.00 -0.3
16 Stoddart, Shawna 12 Westview 16-03.00 15-02.00 1.6
17 Hinton, JahQuiara 11 Oceanside 16-02.00 15-01.50 0.5
18 Krumweide, Micaela 11 Escondido 16-09.00 14-09.50 1.0
19 Biery, Kaylyn 12 El Capitan 16-07.00 14-04.00 1.2
20 Paulus, Jasmine 11 Arcadia 16-11.00 13-06.00 0.4
-- Yackel, Katelyn 10 Bert Church 16-05.00 ND NWI
Event 77 Boys High Jump Div-3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tang, Derek 12 Rosemead 5-10.00 5-11.00
2 Hain, Alex 10 Poway 5-10.00 5-09.00
2 Easter, Dylan 11 San Pasqual 5-08.00 5-09.00
2 Hyson, Isiah 12 Rancho Berna 5-10.00 5-09.00
2 Awan, Saadi 10 Central Unio 5-10.00 5-09.00
2 Davis, Colin 11 Scripps Ranc 5-08.00 5-09.00
2 Sykes, Matt 10 Fallbrook 5-10.00 5-09.00
8 Patrick, Jason 11 Serra -sd 5-10.00 5-07.00
8 Solis, Horacio 12 Coachella Va 5-08.00 5-07.00
8 Bingham, Columbus 11 Morse 5-09.00 5-07.00
8 Preston, Davey 12 Granite Hill 5-10.00 5-07.00
8 Roderick, Brendan 11 Santana 5-10.00 5-07.00
13 Thomas, Clayton 11 Cathedral Ca 5-10.00 5-05.00
13 Mau, Johnathan 11 Walnut 5-08.00 5-05.00
13 Anderson, Sumner 9 Torrey Pines 5-08.00 5-05.00
13 Bobba, Vishal 12 Mt. Carmel 5-08.00 5-05.00
-- Van Oeveren, Nils 9 Olympian 5-09.00 NH
-- Gordon, James 12 Rancho Berna 5-10.00 NH
-- Washington, Lamond 11 Morse 5-10.00 NH
Event 78 Girls High Jump Div-3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Padinske, Clara 10 Valley Cente 4-08.00 5-01.00
2 Kruis, Brianna 9 Santana 4-08.00 4-11.00
3 Rains, Sierra 9 Granite Hill 4-08.00 4-07.00
3 Webb, Tayla 11 Morse 4-08.00 4-07.00
3 Meltzer, Jordan 10 Burroughs (B 4-08.00 4-07.00
6 Podgorski, Jennifer 12 San Dieguito 4-08.00 4-05.00
6 Quest, Jaquel 11 Olympian 4-08.00 4-05.00
6 Benrey, Patty 11 Torrey Pines 4-08.00 4-05.00
6 Natalie, Ortega 12 San Pasqual 4-08.00 4-05.00
6 Danso, Jordan 12 Fallbrook 4-08.00 4-05.00
6 Buccat, Randi 11 Del Norte (S 4-08.00 4-05.00
6 Hoffman, Christa 11 Del Norte (S 4-08.00 4-05.00
13 England, Toni 11 El Cajon Val 4-08.00 4-03.00
-- Edwards, Kristen 12 Mt. Carmel 4-08.00 NH
-- Morr, Dante 9 El Camino -S 4-08.00 NH
-- Marquez, Christina 9 Central Unio 4-08.00 NH
-- Colban, Kaia 11 Canyon Crest 4-08.00 NH
Event 79 Boys Pole Vault Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Turk, Matt 11 San Marcos - 12-09.00 13-02.00
2 Malone, Patrick 11 Poway 12-06.00 12-02.00
2 Truong, Kent 11 Burroughs (B 12-00.00 12-02.00
2 Westberg, Tim 12 Vista Murrie 12-06.00 12-02.00
2 Helmstetter, Matthew 12 Coronado 11-06.00 12-02.00
2 Bui, Kienan 11 Cathedral Ca 12-00.00 12-02.00
2 Brown, Kyle 10 La Costa Can 12-07.00 12-02.00
2 VanGundy, Jeff 12 Vista 12-07.00 12-02.00
2 Maszk, Cordlan 12 Vista 12-10.00 12-02.00
2 Watkins, Grady 11 University C 12-06.00 12-02.00
11 Temprendola, Peter 9 Cathedral Ca 12-00.00 11-08.00
11 Seiler, Zach 12 Carlsbad 11-06.00 11-08.00
11 Sarnowski, Blake 12 Los Osos 11-06.00 11-08.00
11 Baumgardner, Kenny 11 Otay Ranch 11-06.00 11-08.00
11 Hamson, Eli 10 Poway 11-06.00 11-08.00
11 Dagostino, Frankie 11 St. Augustin 12-00.00 11-08.00
17 Rice, Joseph 11 Rancho Berna 12-00.00 11-02.00
-- Wilson, Sam 12 Vista 12-04.00 NH
Event 80 Girls Discus Throw Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Williams, Alexis 10 Morse 92-00 101-06
2 Toral, Veronica 11 San Marcos - 92-00 100-00
3 Anderson, Kim 12 Walnut 89-04 99-04
4 Harrah, Hannah 12 San Marcos - 96-10 99-03
5 Lum, Dakota 12 Poway 89-09 97-00
6 Guerrero, Evangeline 12 Rancho Berna 99-05 96-09
7 Gerard, Hailey 12 Mt. Carmel 90-11 93-02
8 Freed, Dezeree 10 Steele Canyo 89-10 92-10
9 Diep, Shannon 12 Arcadia 91-05 89-06
10 Meegan, Alison 12 Eastlake 96-06 86-09
11 Elizando, Adrianna 11 Valhalla 91-00 85-00
12 Jorgensen, Emily 11 Valhalla 95-07 83-09
13 Bennett, Sarah 12 La Quinta (L 97-01 83-05
14 Durazo, Samantha 12 Vista del La 98-06 82-03
15 Sanders, Bailey 10 Valley Cente 97-11 79-07
16 Wilson, adeja 12 Vista del La 91-02 73-11
17 King, Liliana 12 Otay Ranch 90-01 68-05
Event 81 Boys Shot Put Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ogundji, Dotun 12 Madison 60-10.00 65-04.50
2 Katnik, Matt 11 St. John Bos 61-11.00 62-01.50
3 Braddock, Wesley 12 Eastlake 54-00.00 55-03.00
4 Franklin, Jeremy 12 Serra -ss 56-02.00 54-02.00
5 Dayoa, Deion 12 Notre Dame ( 55-01.00 53-09.50
6 Ji, Joshua 12 Arcadia 56-06.00 53-05.00
7 Haigler, Aaron 11 Notre Dame ( 54-08.00 51-08.50
8 Swanson, Kyle 11 Notre Dame ( 53-09.00 50-03.50
9 Hendrickson, Kyle 12 San Pasqual 52-10.00 49-10.00
10 Swanson, Austin 11 Notre Dame ( 52-00.00 49-06.50
11 Basinger, Tyler 12 El Camino -S 49-05.25 49-03.50
12 Wyatt, Jalen 12 Helix 50-10.75 48-08.00
13 Toalepai, Jeneum 12 Paramount 52-02.00 48-03.00
14 Savage, Darrion 12 Morse 49-02.00 48-01.00
15 Alves, Mikchael 10 St. Augustin 49-05.00 48-00.00
16 Rodriguez, Edgar 12 Paramount 49-08.00 47-10.50
17 Lecakes-Jones, Devin 10 Rancho Berna 49-02.50 46-09.00
18 Vela, Joseph 11 Heritage 49-02.00 43-01.00
Event 82 Girls Pole Vault Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mudge, Janae 11 Trabuco Hill 9-00.00 9-08.00
2 Newman, Haley 10 Trabuco Hill 9-00.00 9-02.00
2 Philo, Alicia 12 West Hills 8-09.00 9-02.00
2 Pettit, Danielle 10 Valley Cente 8-00.00 9-02.00
5 Montemayor, Bliss 10 Steele Canyo 8-00.00 8-08.00
5 Hasseler, Morgan 12 Chino Hills 8-06.00 8-08.00
5 Becker, Bianca 10 Canyon Crest 8-00.00 8-08.00
8 Hempsey, Megan 12 University C 8-00.00 8-02.00
9 Standifer, Megan 10 Rancho Berna 8-06.00 7-08.00
9 Groenke, Catherine 9 Cathedral Ca 8-00.00 7-08.00
9 Burnley, Alyssa 10 La Jolla 8-02.00 7-08.00
9 Bumbaugh, Jennifer 10 Cathedral Ca 8-09.00 7-08.00
9 Tidd, Mikala 10 Fallbrook 8-09.00 7-08.00
9 Karandikar, Aanavi 12 San Marcos - 9-00.00 7-08.00
9 Tuey, Amy 10 Del Norte (S 8-07.00 7-08.00
16 Cunning, Morgan 11 Cathedral Ca 8-06.00 7-02.00
Event 83 Boys Long Jump Div-1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Vann, Greg 11 Rio Mesa 22-10.00 23-11.50 2.6
2 Jackson, Adoree 12 Serra -ss 25-00.00 23-11.00 1.7
3 Waters, Lafayette 12 Murrieta Val 23-02.00 23-04.25 2.0
4 LeBlanc, Kyle 12 University C 23-00.00 22-11.25 1.8
5 Adegoke, Tomi 11 Los Osos 22-07.00 22-07.50 1.5
6 Casteneda, Andrew 12 Notre Dame ( 22-11.00 22-00.25 2.0
7 Carter, Chris 12 Imperial 22-01.00 21-09.75 1.4
8 Redfud, Zarin 11 Paramount 21-02.00 21-07.00 2.6
9 Cho, Shin Sung (John) 12 Arcadia 22-07.50 21-04.00 1.6
10 Holder, Alijah 12 Oceanside 21-03.75 21-02.50 2.1
11 Miller, Jordan 11 Oceanside 22-00.50 21-01.25 1.6
12 Holder, Mikah 12 Oceanside 21-10.00 20-04.50 1.8
13 Reid, Trevor 10 Notre Dame ( 21-05.00 19-06.25 0.5
14 Brooks, Brandon 11 Patrick Henr 22-02.00 19-05.75 2.5
15 Fernandez, Zack 12 La Costa Can 21-07.00 18-01.75 1.6
Event 84 Girls Long Jump Div-1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Corrin, Courtney 10 Harvard-West 21-00.00 19-04.75 1.1
2 Richards, Madisen 12 Simi Valley 19-05.00 19-00.75 1.6
3 Norman, Michelle 12 Vista Murrie 18-10.75 18-08.00 0.8
4 Hummel, Mia 11 Canyon (Ana) 17-07.00 17-10.00 0.7
5 Wison, Kayla 12 La Quinta (L 18-01.00 17-07.00 1.2
6 Haselhuhn, Julia 12 Carlsbad 18-01.00 17-06.00 2.1
7 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra -sd 17-05.00 17-01.50 1.7
8 Verin, Sarah 12 Notre Dame ( 17-07.00 16-10.50 2.5
9 Shuler, Kylene 10 Julian 18-00.00 16-09.75 1.2
10 Cromer, Christina 12 University C 17-06.00 16-05.00 0.8
11 Hopson, Maddy 12 Coronado 17-08.00 16-03.00 2.5
12 Noiseaux, Johnna 11 Eastlake 17-03.50 16-01.00 2.0
13 Rackley, Raquel 12 La Costa Can 17-04.00 15-11.75 1.0
14 Cole, Caitlin 12 Del Norte (S 17-03.00 15-08.75 2.0
15 Agege, Efe 12 Harvard-West 17-10.00 15-07.75 0.8
16 Muhammad, Hadiyah 12 Country Day 18-01.00 15-05.00 3.6
17 Polese, Isabella 11 Point Loma 17-06.25 14-03.00 2.2
18 Muhammad, Jennah 10 Serra -ss 17-08.00 11-05.25 1.1
-- Asemota, Donatella 12 Notre Dame ( 18-07.00 ND NWI
-- Asemota, Fendi 12 Notre Dame ( 18-00.00 ND NWI
Event 85 Boys Discus Throw Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Henry, Cameron 12 Canyon (Ana) 138-04 152-11
2 Anderson, Clinton 11 Paramount 140-03 145-09
3 Fineanganofo, Jacob 10 Paramount 140-03 139-11
4 Quichocho, Jeremy 11 El Capitan 135-08 139-06
5 Holsapple, Conner 11 Scripps Ranc 35-02.50 136-11
6 Todaro, Nick 12 Iona Prep Sc 129-01 135-10
7 Sahagun, Michael 11 Rosemead 132-00 135-05
8 Paredes, Austin 12 Valley Cente 128-02 129-09
9 Barroso, Giovanni 11 Sweetwater 128-05 128-02
10 Haskins, Michael 12 Valhalla 141-02 127-03
11 Vela, Joseph 11 Heritage 135-07 124-05
12 Osuna, Joseph 12 Sweetwater 127-11 124-03
13 Miller, Tanner 10 El Camino -S 130-03 120-02
14 Parish, David 11 Mt. Carmel 128-07 117-05
15 Ortega, Julian 11 Walnut 135-06 115-00
16 Hayden, Connor 12 La Jolla 135-00 107-01
17 Blase, Thaddeus 11 Torrey Pines 127-11 105-07
18 Lecakes-Jones, Devin 10 Rancho Berna 131-05 105-01
-- Mounga, Tevita 11 Vista Murrie 137-07 ND
-- Basinger, Tyler 12 El Camino -S 139-04 ND
-- White, Chris 9 Notre Dame ( 135-06 ND
-- Solitaire, Sean 12 Olympian 136-02 ND
Event 86 Girls Shot Put Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iwuchukwu, Ginika 12 Notre Dame ( 46-08.00 47-09.50
2 Osby, Kiely 12 Escondido 40-11.00 42-10.50
3 Tesimale, Sienna 11 Colony 39-00.25 42-08.00
4 Mohamed, Khiya 10 Imperial 38-09.00 40-01.00
5 Helgesen, Kayleigh 12 El Camino -S 38-04.00 38-08.50
6 Whitney, Amanda 11 University C 35-09.50 37-11.00
7 Barker, Leah 12 Paramount 36-05.00 35-08.00
8 Dozier, Sabrina 11 Steele Canyo 38-00.00 35-06.00
9 Reich, Sarah 11 Westview 35-02.00 35-05.50
10 Maluia, Endora 11 Paramount 37-09.00 35-04.00
11 Torres, Yazmin 12 Vista Murrie 38-05.00 34-02.00
12 Gerard, Hailey 12 Mt. Carmel 33-11.00 34-01.50
13 Anderson, Kim 12 Walnut 34-02.00 34-00.75
14 Reilly, Savanna 12 Valley Cente 35-07.00 33-08.00
15 Young, DeOndra 12 Vista Murrie 35-08.50 33-03.00
16 Toalepai, Ray 11 Paramount 35-08.00 32-00.00
17 Williams, Otukie 9 Paramount 34-09.00 31-03.50
18 Togiai, Faith 11 Walnut 33-05.00 31-01.00
19 Pugal, Maegan 12 Del Norte (S 33-00.00 30-02.25
Event 87 Boys High Jump Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway 6-07.00 6-07.00
2 Benson, DeAndre 12 Point Loma 6-05.00 6-05.00
2 King, Kyle 12 Walnut 6-04.00 6-05.00
2 Arroyo, Tyler 12 Westview 6-07.00 6-05.00
5 Carson, Luis 12 Bonita Vista 6-05.00 6-03.00
5 Patmon, Dezmon 10 Patrick Henr 6-05.00 6-03.00
7 Djergian, Thomas 12 Notre Dame ( 6-05.00 6-01.00
7 Probe, John 12 Serra -sd 6-03.00 6-01.00
9 Morris, Cedell 11 Steele Canyo 6-02.00 5-11.00
9 Holder, Mikah 12 Oceanside 6-02.00 5-11.00
9 Rycraw, Richie 12 Walnut 6-02.00 5-11.00
9 Rettig, Dillon 12 El Capitan 6-02.00 5-11.00
9 Solomon, Michael 10 Los Osos 6-04.00 5-11.00
9 Fay, Conor 12 Iona Prep Sc 6-02.00 5-11.00
Event 88 Girls High Jump Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Callahan, Abigail 12 Coronado 5-04.00 5-05.00
1 Florent, Alexandria 11 Harvard-West 5-10.00 5-05.00
3 Knudsen, Natalie 11 Cathedral Ca 5-03.00 5-03.00
3 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra -sd 5-02.00 5-03.00
5 Singleton, Ashley 11 Mira Mesa 5-00.00 5-01.00
5 Weisenberger, Devyn 9 Rio Mesa 5-00.00 5-01.00
5 Rowlett, Ravyn 12 Carlsbad 5-05.00 5-01.00
5 Snow, Alana 9 Carlsbad 5-02.00 5-01.00
5 Williams, Ciara 12 Serra -sd 5-00.00 5-01.00
5 Lee, Samantha 12 Trabuco Hill 5-03.00 5-01.00
5 Stoner, Shelby 12 Canyon (Ana) 5-02.00 5-01.00
12 Rankin, Guilanna 10 Westview 5-01.00 4-11.00
12 Holliday, Bayley 12 Rio Mesa 5-02.00 4-11.00
12 Boglino, Nirie 11 La Quinta (L 5-02.00 4-11.00
15 Smith, Sierra 12 Coronado 5-04.00 4-09.00
-- Pierce, Skyler 10 Cathedral Ca 5-00.00 NH
Event 89 Boys Pole Vault Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bush, Charlie 12 Poway 15-07.00 15-02.00
2 Schwartz, Matt 12 Burroughs (B 14-10.00 14-08.00
2 Sones, Eric 12 Vista 14-07.00 14-08.00
2 Herrera-Murphy, Ryan 11 Iona Prep Sc 15-06.00 14-08.00
5 Newman, Luke 11 Trabuco Hill 14-04.00 14-02.00
5 Rothweil, David 12 Rancho Berna 13-06.00 14-02.00
7 Zawadzki, Tristin 11 Patrick Henr 14-01.00 13-08.00
7 Fay, Matt 11 Iona Prep Sc 14-00.00 13-08.00
9 Johnson, Kannon 12 Oceanside 13-10.00 13-02.00
9 Winters, Scott 12 Rancho Berna 14-00.00 13-02.00
9 Booth, Clayton 12 Vista Murrie 13-06.00 13-02.00
9 Martinez, Nathan 11 Steele Canyo 13-01.00 13-02.00
9 Doerr, Christopher 10 Trabuco Hill 14-06.00 13-02.00
9 Wheatley, Jahkeem 11 Iona Prep Sc 14-00.00 13-02.00
9 Logan, Matt 12 Rancho Berna 14-00.00 13-02.00
16 Clark, Austin 12 Oceanside 13-04.00 12-02.00
16 Mau, Johnathan 11 Walnut 12-02.00
-- Bomba, Dan 11 Iona Prep Sc 13-00.00 NH
-- Sullivan, Matt 11 Iona Prep Sc 13-05.00 NH
-- Janetzky, Garrettt 12 San Pasqual 13-04.00 NH
Event 90 Girls Pole Vault Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Thomason, Augusta 12 Rancho Berna 11-07.00 11-08.00
2 Barnes, Kelsey 12 Vista Murrie 11-00.00 11-02.00
2 Garrett, Elleyse 12 Vista Murrie 11-00.00 11-02.00
2 Farr, Hayley 12 Patrick Henr 11-09.00 11-02.00
2 Bartsch, Lauren 12 Coronado 11-06.00 11-02.00
6 Madigan, Morgan 12 Scripps Ranc 10-08.00 10-08.00
6 Chandler, Claire 11 Cathedral Ca 11-00.00 10-08.00
8 Lynch, Katy 11 Steele Canyo 10-03.00 10-02.00
8 Cook-Gist, Imani 11 Harvard-West 10-06.00 10-02.00
10 Agnew, Madison 12 University C 9-06.00 9-08.00
10 O'Neil, Sierra 12 Granite Hill 9-07.00 9-08.00
10 Enders, Courtney 12 Chino Hills 9-04.00 9-08.00
10 Coon, Samantha 10 Point Loma 9-00.00 9-08.00
10 Hasseler, Megan 12 Chino Hills 10-00.00 9-08.00
10 Fletcher, Haley 11 Patrick Henr 10-00.00 9-08.00
16 Jung, HyeWon 11 Rancho Berna 9-01.00 9-02.00
16 Baxter, Rachel 9 Canyon (Ana) 9-06.00 9-02.00
16 Moss, Hannah 12 Otay Ranch 10-06.00 9-02.00
19 Girod, Helen 12 Carlsbad 9-01.00 8-08.00
-- Prystupa, Sarah 10 Burroughs (B 9-03.00 NH
Event 91 Boys Discus Throw Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin, Jeremy 12 Serra -ss 175-05 171-06
2 Valenzuela, Omar 11 La Quinta (L 154-00 165-04
3 Toalepai, Jeneum 12 Paramount 162-07 163-09
4 Braddock, Wesley 12 Eastlake 145-00 159-11
5 Katnik, Matt 11 St. John Bos 162-11 153-08
6 Savage, Darrion 12 Morse 159-08 152-03
7 Ogundji, Dotun 12 Madison 179-00 151-11
8 Wyatt, Jalen 12 Helix 152-00 151-10
9 Hampton, Kordell 12 Helix 155-01 151-07
10 Gonzalez, Edwin 12 El Camino -S 145-11 148-07
11 Dayoa, Deion 12 Notre Dame ( 144-08 146-06
12 Haigler, Aaron 11 Notre Dame ( 153-07 146-02
13 Peterson, Ethan 12 Vista Murrie 148-08 139-04
14 Basinger, Tyler 12 El Camino -S 137-07
15 Siebdrath, Westley 11 La Quinta (L 141-06 133-11
16 Burrow, Garrett 12 Canyon (Ana) 141-09 130-07
17 Stoffel, Jonathan 12 Rancho Berna 146-08 129-03
18 Jones, Edward 11 Mira Mesa 142-07 126-03
19 Mounga, Tevita 11 Vista Murrie 121-07
20 Pertusati, Michael 11 Los Osos 163-00 119-09
21 Swanson, Kyle 11 Notre Dame ( 142-04 117-11
22 Rodriguez, Edgar 12 Paramount 145-09 111-09
Event 92 Girls Shot Put Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harrah, Hannah 12 San Marcos - 31-07.00 34-01.00
2 Williams, Alexis 10 Morse 32-10.00 33-09.50
3 Utley, Celeste 12 Arcadia 30-05.00 32-10.00
4 Jones, Cynthia 12 Helix 31-06.00 32-09.00
5 Tuavao, Philliz 11 Canyon (Ana) 32-09.00 32-01.00
6 Barin, Ysabela 10 Mira Mesa 32-01.00 31-05.00
7 Thiss, Allie 11 Scripps Ranc 31-04.00 31-04.50
8 Sanders, Bailey 10 Valley Cente 31-10.00 31-01.00
9 Phelps, Cheyanna 9 Valley Cente 30-10.00 31-00.00
10 Moon, Devean 10 Del Norte (S 30-04.00 30-09.00
11 Rodriguez, Arianna 11 La Quinta (L 31-06.00 30-05.00
12 Diep, Shannon 12 Arcadia 32-10.00 29-08.00
12 Brown, Veneese 12 Serra -sd 31-00.00 29-08.00
14 Sexson, Alison 12 La Quinta (L 30-03.00 29-00.00
14 Padron, Annesa 10 La Quinta (L 30-07.00 29-00.00
16 Johnson, Amina 12 Indio 30-02.25 28-10.50
17 Abshier, Kara 11 Otay Ranch 32-05.00 28-03.00
Event 93 Girls Shot Put Div-3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iem, Amy 12 Rosemead 29-00.00 32-05.00
2 Wilson, Ajah 11 La Quinta (L 29-07.00 30-01.50
3 Toral, Veronica 11 San Marcos - 30-00.00 29-08.50
3 Eskander, Christine 12 Arcadia 30-00.00 29-08.50
5 Tuivai, Anaseini 10 Colony 29-03.00 29-07.00
6 Jorgensen, Emily 11 Valhalla 29-11.00 28-06.50
7 Wilson, adeja 12 Vista del La 30-02.00 28-05.00
8 Ecija, Michaela 10 Carlsbad 29-04.00 28-04.00
9 Elizondo, Arianna 11 Valhalla 28-11.00 28-01.00
10 Aguilar, Kaela 11 Serra -sd 30-00.00 27-11.25
11 Villanueva, Ariel 12 Granite Hill 29-05.50 27-09.50
12 Bowman, Shaylee 10 El Capitan 28-06.00 27-09.25
13 Yackel, Jennifer 12 Bert Church 28-07.00 27-06.25
14 Cook, Kim 11 Steele Canyo 29-07.00 26-08.50
15 King, Liliana 12 Otay Ranch 30-02.00 26-03.50
16 Brown, Morgan 11 Harvard-West 29-00.50 26-02.75
Event 94 Boys Triple Jump Div-2
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Davis, Jaylon 12 Sweetwater 41-06.50 42-04.25 3.7
2 Williams, Andrew 12 Burroughs (B 40-11.00 41-04.50 1.6
3 Bakke, Zach 12 Poway 42-01.00 41-00.50 1.4
4 Johnson, Roosevelt 11 Steele Canyo 42-00.00 40-11.75 1.4
5 Moore, Michael 12 Escondido 41-00.00 40-10.25 2.4
6 Cromer, Christen 12 University C 41-06.25 40-08.50 2.2
7 Smith, Victor 11 Morse 40-11.00 40-04.50 2.5
8 Guerrero, Niko 10 Burroughs (B 40-09.00 40-03.25 2.0
9 Roderick, Brendan 11 Santana 41-02.50 39-04.50 1.7
10 Alvarado, Josh 12 Mater Dei -S 41-00.00 39-04.00 2.1
11 Reedy, Damien 9 Vista del La 41-02.00 39-03.25 3.5
12 Banuelos, Brady 11 Canyon (Ana) 41-08.00 38-10.25 2.0
13 Hebreo, James 12 Del Norte (S 40-10.50 38-06.25 2.0
14 Chatman, Michael 10 El Camino -S 40-10.00 37-11.50 1.9
-- Villa, Sawyer 12 Escondido ND NWI
Event 95 Girls Triple Jump Div-2
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Detrick, Allison 11 Point Loma 33-07.50 35-03.50 2.1
2 Barnes, Sydney 10 Olympian 33-11.00 34-10.25 1.8
3 Holliday, Bayley 12 Rio Mesa 34-03.50 34-04.75 2.2
4 Krumweide, Micaela 11 Escondido 34-00.00 33-04.50 2.6
5 Logan, Jasmine 11 Otay Ranch 32-10.50 33-03.25 2.7
6 Hsieh, Andrea 11 Torrey Pines 34-00.00 32-10.25 0.5
7 Fell, Christy 11 Seabury Hall 34-06.00 32-08.00 1.9
8 Hoang, Isabella 10 Torrey Pines 34-04.00 32-07.00 2.7
9 Wright, Michannai 12 Paramount 34-05.00 32-06.75 3.1
10 Chua, Amber 9 Scripps Ranc 34-00.00 32-06.00 1.5
11 Natalie, Ortega 12 San Pasqual 33-06.00 32-02.25 0.4
12 Jordan, Cassie 11 Torrey Pines 33-07.75 32-01.50 1.1
13 Chen, Ashley 12 Canyon Crest 34-01.25 31-11.50 2.6
14 Benrey, Rachel 11 Torrey Pines 32-11.75 31-04.00 2.4
15 Wardell, Anna 11 Steele Canyo 33-04.50 30-11.75 2.8
16 McCabe, Juliana 11 Cathedral Ca 32-10.50 30-04.50 2.6
17 Paulus, Jasmine 11 Arcadia 33-09.00 29-08.00 0.9
Event 96 Girls High Jump Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baldwin, Jillian 9 Steele Canyo 4-10.00 5-01.00
2 Clyde, Courtney 11 San Marcos - 4-10.00 4-11.00
2 Rock, Hannah 11 Arcadia 4-10.00 4-11.00
2 Malinovska, Ilona 9 El Camino -S 4-10.00 4-11.00
5 Scher, Lexi 9 Harvard-West 4-10.00 4-09.00
5 Maize, Melissa 10 El Capitan 4-10.00 4-09.00
5 Hill, Asha 10 Serra -sd 4-10.00 4-09.00
5 Baxter, Rachel 9 Canyon (Ana) 4-10.00 4-09.00
5 Galloway, Cambria 9 Cathedral Ca 4-10.00 4-09.00
5 Crawfords, Tyra 10 Westview 4-11.00 4-09.00
5 Linares, Brenda Imperial 4-09.00
5 Vaupel, Erin 10 Carlsbad 4-11.00 4-09.00
13 Campbell, Audrey 11 Rancho Berna 4-10.00 4-07.00
13 Chuckwueke, Bianca 12 Scripps Ranc 4-10.00 4-07.00
13 Grantham, Sarah 12 Fallbrook 4-10.00 4-07.00
13 Kalley, Kate 12 Del Norte (S 4-10.00 4-07.00
13 Huling, Nqozi 11 La Quinta (L 4-10.00 4-07.00
13 Rock, Hailey 11 Arcadia 4-10.00 4-07.00
Event 97 Boys High Jump Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bebe, Evan 12 Mater Dei -S 6-00.00 6-01.00
1 Williams, Josh 11 Colony 6-00.00 6-01.00
1 Stewart, Hunter 12 Rancho Buena 6-00.00 6-01.00
1 Phillips, James 9 Canyon (Ana) 6-01.00 6-01.00
5 Lemon-Rodriguez, Davin 11 Vista 6-01.00 5-11.00
5 Higa, Jacob 12 Seabury Hall 6-00.00 5-11.00
5 Dumas, Ryan 9 El Capitan 6-00.00 5-11.00
8 Bennett, Tom 11 La Costa Can 5-11.00 5-09.00
8 Chatman, Michael 10 El Camino -S 5-11.00 5-09.00
8 Fernandez, Zack 12 La Costa Can 5-11.00 5-09.00
8 Holder, Alijah 12 Oceanside 5-11.00 5-09.00
8 Smith, Devin 12 El Capitan 6-00.00 5-09.00
8 Heid, Nick 10 St. Augustin 6-00.00 5-09.00
14 Douglas, Kyle 10 Scripps Ranc 6-00.00 5-07.00
Event 98 Girls Discus Throw Div-1
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Torres, Yazmin 12 Vista Murrie 143-10 136-09
2 Osby, Kiely 12 Escondido 129-00 133-02
3 Tuavao, Philliz 11 Canyon (Ana) 129-03 128-09
4 Young, DeOndra 12 Vista Murrie 119-08 115-03
5 Toalepai, Ray 11 Paramount 117-04 114-09
6 Helgesen, Kayleigh 12 El Camino -S 120-00 114-01
7 Jones, Cynthia 12 Helix 104-08 112-07
8 Whitney, Amanda 11 University C 112-05 112-02
9 Dozier, Sabrina 11 Steele Canyo 128-04 111-08
10 Utley, Celeste 12 Arcadia 107-04 110-09
11 Reilly, Savanna 12 Valley Cente 115-05 110-05
12 Fineanganofo, Sisi 9 Paramount 106-06 109-02
13 Rosengren, Katie 11 Vista Murrie 106-06 108-08
14 Sexson, Alison 12 La Quinta (L 103-09 107-07
15 Afemata, Destiny 12 Paramount 107-07 106-08
16 Verhorstadt, Camille 12 Rancho Berna 105-07 106-06
17 Pugal, Maegan 12 Del Norte (S 106-00 100-06
18 Roberts, Autum 12 El Cajon Val 100-00 98-05
19 Gee, Becca 12 Rancho Berna 100-00 96-03
20 Iem, Amy 12 Rosemead 108-00 92-02
21 Barker, Leah 12 Paramount 111-01 85-08
Event 99 Boys Shot Put Div-2
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cannistraci, Andrew 10 Iona Prep Sc 46-02.00 49-07.50
2 Pertusati, Michael 11 Los Osos 46-00.00 49-05.00
3 Valenzuela, Omar 11 La Quinta (L 48-07.00 47-03.00
4 Clark, Colton 10 Poway 45-10.50 46-03.75
5 Jones, Edward 11 Mira Mesa 47-01.00 46-01.00
6 Tyler, Xavier 12 Iona Prep Sc 45-11.00 46-00.00
7 Siebdrath, Westley 11 La Quinta (L 46-01.00 45-10.00
8 Barone, Vince 12 Carlsbad 45-11.00 45-03.50
9 Stoffel, Jonathan 12 Rancho Berna 48-10.25 45-01.00
10 Caklovic, Peter 11 Los Osos 48-01.00 45-00.00
11 Barroso, Giovanni 11 Sweetwater 47-04.00 44-08.00
12 Flores, Cesear 11 Vista Murrie 46-00.00 44-07.50
13 Duran, Ivan 11 Mater Dei -S 45-11.50 43-09.00
14 Gonzalez, Edwin 12 El Camino -S 47-11.00 43-07.50
15 Lomeli, Alfredo 12 Paramount 46-03.00 42-02.00
16 Hampton, Kordell 12 Helix 48-04.50 41-03.50
17 Orrellano, Bobby 11 La Quinta (L 45-09.00 41-03.00
18 Burrow, Garrett 12 Canyon (Ana) 46-07.00 38-08.50
-- Quichocho, Jeremy 11 El Capitan 46-10.00 ND
Event 100 Boys Shot Put Div-3
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ortega, Julian 11 Walnut 45-04.50 46-07.00
2 Blase, Beau 11 Torrey Pines 43-10.00 45-07.00
3 Todaro, Nick 12 Iona Prep Sc 45-05.00 45-03.00
4 Henry, Cameron 12 Canyon (Ana) 44-02.00 45-02.00
5 Bender, Josh 12 University C 43-05.00 43-10.50
6 Hays, Charles 11 La Quinta (L 44-10.00 43-06.50
7 Buelna, Daniel 12 Otay Ranch 45-09.00 43-05.00
8 Hutchinson, Chad 11 Imperial 44-07.00 43-04.00
9 Levine, Ian 12 Mt. Carmel 44-06.00 43-03.50
10 Van de Grift, Jacob 11 Cathedral Ca 43-08.50 42-08.00
11 Harris, Isaiah 12 Oceanside 45-08.50 41-05.00
11 Mounga, Tevita 11 Vista Murrie 43-05.00 41-05.00
13 Wilson, Christian 12 El Camino -S 43-08.75 41-00.50
14 Price, Richard 12 Serra -sd 45-02.00 40-02.50
15 Bolanos, Hector 12 Coachella Va 44-00.00 38-06.00
Event 101 Girls Triple Jump Div-1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Agege, Efe 12 Harvard-West 37-07.75 37-07.50 1.7
2 Kennedy, Alyjah 11 Serra -sd 37-06.50 37-00.00 2.5
3 Lucas, Cecelia 11 Rio Mesa 34-10.00 36-02.50 2.5
4 Cole, Caitlin 12 Del Norte (S 38-01.25 36-01.00 2.5
5 Muhammad, Hadiyah 12 Country Day 36-09.75 35-11.75 1.9
6 Asemota, Fendi 12 Notre Dame ( 38-11.00 35-08.75 0.7
7 Boglino, Nirie 11 La Quinta (L 36-02.00 35-06.00 1.3
8 Haselhuhn, Julia 12 Carlsbad 36-08.75 35-03.25 1.3
9 Noiseaux, Johnna 11 Eastlake 37-01.00 34-10.25 2.5
10 Clyde, Courtney 11 San Marcos - 34-10.00 34-02.00 1.2
11 Verin, Sarah 12 Notre Dame ( 35-04.00 34-01.25 -0.2
12 Hinton, JahQuiara 11 Oceanside 35-08.00 33-03.00 2.5
13 McClintick, Alyssa 12 Mt. Carmel 35-02.00 32-11.50 2.2
14 Phillips, Sarah 11 Cathedral Ca 34-10.50 29-11.00 1.3
15 Quijano-Rorro, Harlee 11 Mater Dei -S 35-05.00 28-00.50 3.3
-- Bond, Alesha 10 El Camino -S 34-09.00 ND NWI
Event 102 Boys Triple Jump Div-1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Alumbres, CJ 11 Vista Murrie 46-10.00 48-00.25 1.3
2 Dodds, Kevin 12 Oceanside 46-04.00 45-05.00 1.6
3 Carter, Chris 12 Imperial 43-11.00 44-10.25 1.0
4 Holder, Mikah 12 Oceanside 44-07.00 44-05.75 1.5
5 Vann, Greg 11 Rio Mesa 43-02.75 43-04.50 2.0
6 Adams, Kyle 12 Rancho Buena 43-01.00 43-02.00 1.7
7 Waters, Lafayette 12 Murrieta Val 43-01.00 42-10.25 1.4
8 Benson, DeAndre 12 Point Loma 42-08.00 42-03.50 2.0
9 Peacock, Jermaine 12 Eastlake 43-11.00 42-01.00 2.7
10 Estelle, Joshrey 11 Rancho Buena 42-07.00 41-11.75 2.6
11 Diakanwa, Josh 11 Iona Prep Sc 42-03.50 41-11.00 2.9
12 Brooks, Brandon 11 Patrick Henr 42-02.00 41-08.00 2.2
13 King, Kyle 12 Walnut 42-10.00 41-04.50 1.9
14 Atkinson, Rodrick 11 Serra -ss 43-00.00 40-09.00 1.5
15 Adubor, Obehi 11 Iona Prep Sc 42-02.50 40-06.75 2.4
16 Beasley, Sherican 12 La Quinta (L 42-01.75 39-09.50 1.3
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·44524 views
1 comment(s)
History for Mt. Carmel Invitational
Show 8 more
Hashtags#mt-carmel-invitational #track #field
|